Cross Country Boston Island
29 April 2012
Name Class No in group Fee Time Comments
Streamer course 1.2 km          
Jade Forbes and Jessica De La Perrelle   2   10.41  
Portia and Elise Clem   2   17.10  
Jack Kelly   1   20.00 Only individual
Dee-Anne Beinke and Max, Nigel and Joe Frost   4   22.00  
Diane Grocke and Nikki Eckerman   2   25.31  
Phil, Seb and Austin Clem   3   28.43  
Gavin Sidhu and Robin Kilgour   2   29.20  
Craig, Ali and Sam Lydeamore and Sue Man   4   31.05  
Megan, Corey, Tanna and Cody Pfitzner   4   32.14  
Easy course 2.9 km          
Cameron Forbes   1   20.59  
Megan, Corey, Tanna and Cody Pfitzner   4   29.30  
Jade Forbes and Georgia Dickie   2   30.46  
Mark and Zali Forbes   2   33.20  
Monique, James, Max and Ryder Rbgalski   4   34.30  
Jill, Kadek, Ari and Indra Pantiyasa and Chris, Jarrod and Jack Warner   7   34.35  
Rodney, Vicki and Nicole Winkles   2   38.06  
Dee-Anne Beinke and Max, Nigel and Joe Frost   4   39.19  
Tom, Jess, Stuart and Michelle De La Parrelle   4   40.10  
Diane Grocke and Nikki Eckermann   2   41.50  
Bron Saint and Cheryl Higgins   2   43.45  
Glenda and Barry Wagner   2   45.15  
Gavin Sidhu and Robin Kilgaur   2   46.00  
Phil, Seb, Portia, Austin and Elisa Clem   5   47.45  
Grant, Monica and Jack Woods   3   50.54  
Maxine Barker, Sandy Jansen and Wendy Ettridge   3   61.32  
Craig, Ali and Sam Lydeamore and Sue Man   4   64.20  
Moderate course: 4.1 km          
Megan and Corey Pfitzner   2   40.38  
Cameron Forbes   1   46.22  
Kelly Forbes   1   60.34  
Monique, James, Max and Ryder Rbgalski   4   71.24  
Rodney, Vicki and Nicole Winkles and Diane Grocke and Nikki Eckermann   5   71.42  
Dee-Anne Beinke and Nigel Frost   2   73.00  
Tom, Jess, Stuart and Michelle De La Parrelle   4   81.14  
Makenzie Dickie   1   89.20  
Phil and Portia Clem   2   93.10  
Grant, Monica and Jack Woods   3   110.18  
Kerry, John and Bryce Probert   3   123.30  
Kadek and Indra Pantiyasa   2   DNF  
Hard X course : 3.01 km          
Gary Ettridge   1   60.13  
Conner Dickie   1   63.08  
Katrina and Marc Dickie   2   67.10  
Lee and Neil Russell   2   74.40  
Lyle McAvaney   1   78.53  
Kathy Sergejevs   1   132.39  
Hard short course North : 4.5 km        
Gary Ettridge   1   76.54  
Gordon Pope   1   82.00  
Jenny Lawson   1   83.35  
Kevin Vigar   1   88.53  
Patrice Glass   1   100.22  
Mike Lawson   1   127.17  
Megan and Corey Pfitzner   2   DNF Found 7 controls
Christine Lucas   1   DNF Found 7 controls
Hard short course South : 5.0 km        
Brian Ashton   1   62.05  
Cath and Jaxon Dickie   2   126.41  
Christine Lucas   1   151.40  
Hard long course : 8.9 km          
Tim Ashman   1   98.30  
Tim Klau   1   114.01  
Dave Winters   1   115.08  
Mark Forbes   1   124.57  
Brydie Purbrick and Jordan Roach   2   209.00  
David, Hamish Probert and Josh Thyer   3   DNF Found 12 controls
           
Course setters: Dansies and Starkes