Eyre Peninsula Championships Kapinnie Lakes 
August 15th 2010
Time Club Champion Percent of winning time Badge
Championship & Badge Courses
M21  9.7km Course 1
1 Tim Klau 107.05 Lincoln E.P. Champ Gold
M35  8.0km Course 2
1 Jason Munday 65.48 Saltbush E.P. Champ Gold
M45  6.3km Course 3
1 Michael Burt 60.28 RRA   Gold
2 Andrew Schwenke 66.43 Saltbush E.P. Champ 110% Gold
M55  5.0km Course 5
1 Paul Hoopman 37.17 TJ   Gold
2 Brian Ashton 38.53 Lincoln E.P. Champ 104% Gold
3 Tim Ashman 39.55 Lincoln   106% Gold
4 Peter Sheridan 42.43 Lincoln   114% Gold
5 Barry Hetherington 47.45 Lincoln   128% Silver
6 Phil Dansie 47.46 Lincoln   128% Silver
7 Mike Round 52.07 TT   140% Silver
8 Dave Medlin 54.01 Saltbush   145% Silver
9 John Brockhurst 82.16 Saltbush   221%  
10 Gordon Pope 115.33 Lincoln   310%  
M65  3.5km Course 6
1 Frank Tomas 32.12 Wallaringa   Gold
2 Peter Kreminski 44.21 Wallaringa   138% Silver
3 David Walter 48.44 Lincoln E.P. Champ 151% Bronze
4 Gil Hollamby 51.39 TT   160% Bronze
5 Lyle McAvaney 59.05 Lincoln   184% Bronze
M35AS  3.5km Course 6
1 Brenton Howell 47.23 Lincoln E.P. Champ Gold
M55AS  3.6km Course 7
1 Al Sankauskas 36.01 OHOC   Gold
2 Alan Holland 39.5 Saltbush E.P. Champ 110% Gold
3 Ken Thompson 41.04 TT   114% Gold
4 Trevor Nottle 55.36 Saltbush   154% Bronze
5 Neil Russell 55.4 Lincoln   154% Bronze
6 John Paterson 62.08 Saltbush   172% Bronze
M14  3.2km Course 8
1 Connor Dickie 33.5 Lincoln E.P. Champ Gold
M12B  2.1km Course 10            
1 Cooper Nohlmans 26.5 TJ    
W21AS  3.5km Course 6
1 Amy Ide 40.33 Lincoln E.P. Champ Gold
W35AS  3.5km Course 6
1 Tonia Munday 44.31 Saltbush E.P. Champ Gold
W55  3.5km Course 6
1 Peg McAvaney 46.31 Lincoln E.P. Champ Gold
2 Patrice Glass 52.26 Lincoln   113% Gold
3 Jan Hetherington 58.28 Lincoln   126% Silver
4 Jenny Lawson 59.54 Lincoln   129% Silver
5 Jennie Bourne 60.25 OH   130% Silver
6 Kathy Sergejevs 79.15 Lincoln   171% Bronze
  Sylvia Dansie DNF Lincoln    
W55AS  3.6km Course 7
1 Zita Sankauskas 46.59 OHOC   Gold
2 Karen Bilney 54.19 Saltbush E.P. Champ 116% Gold
3 Leonie Hall 56.1 Saltbush   120% Gold
4 Lee Russell 64.35 Lincoln   138% Silver
W65 3.6km Course7
1 Helen Smith 50.08 TT   Gold
2 Cathryn Dickie 56.45 Lincoln E.P. Champ 113% Gold
W open B  2.3km Course 9
1 Betty Nottle 59.15 Saltbush E.P. Champ  
Recreational courses
Hard Course 7  3.6km
1 Ian Abbott 67.55 Lincoln  
2 Al & Rose Berrett 89.07    
Easy Course 9  2.3km
1 Karl & Tonia Hollamby 48.57    
2 Sheridan & Kendall Howell & Charlotte Rushby 53.39    
3 Martina & Maurice Nelligan 55.34    
4 Jacob Kennerley 56.25    
5 David Wyatt 58.2    
6 Maxine Barker, Robyn Garvey & Sandy Jansen 63.33    
Very easy Course 10 2.1km
1 Jason Munday's children x3 49.03    
Total Participants 62
Course setter Gary Ettridge