Come-and-try-it Coomunga 26 March 2007
Surname Name Class No in group Fee Time Controls found Comments
Streamer  1.4 km
Jaxon Dickie St 1 2 9.51 6  
Jade, Cameron & Zali Forbes & Conner Dickie St 4 2 11.05 6  
Jake, Heath & Troy Siegert St 3 2 11.37 6  
Makenzie Dickie St 1 2 12.10 6  
Come-and-try-it 1    1.3 km
  Cameron Forbes 1 1 0 14.33 7  
  Nic & Sarah Carlson & Bryce Probert 1 3 5 21.11 7  
  Jade, Zali & Gorgie Forbes & Makenzie Dickie 1 4 2 21.19 7 Second course
  Sarah Carlson 1 1 0 22.23 7  
  Wendy Ettridge & Taj Edwards 1 2 5 27.51 7  
  Therese Pedler & Kye Higgins 1 2 6 41.54 7  
  Maddeline Higgins & Bec Anderson 1 2 0 41.54 7  
  Maya & Jo Lloyd 1 2 0 41.54 7  
  Damian, Hayley & Lucas Anderson 1 3 5 41.54 7  
  Come-and-try-it 2    0.9 km          
  Conner Dickie 2 1 0 9.28 7 Second course
  Brandon Siegert & Rex Niblett 2 2 5 11.49 7  
  Mark & Cameron Forbes 2 2 0 13.28 7 Second course
  Renae Meyers & Taylor Siegert 2 2 5 16.15 7  
  Sue Ashman 2 1 5 17.27 7  
  Kelly Forbes & Katrina Dickie 2 2 0 24.15 7  
  Therese Pedler & Kye Higgins 2 2 0 32.12 7 Second course
  Damian, Hayley & Lucas Anderson 2 3 0 32.12 7 Second course
  Wendy Ettridge & Taj Edwards 2 2 0 33.26 7 Second course
  Maddeline Higgins, Bec Anderson & Maya Lloyd 2 3 0 34.32 7 Second course
  Troy, Jake, Heath & Monique Siegert 2 4 5 21.31 2 DNF
Short          2.9 km
  Peter Sheridan s 1 5 24.20 10  
  Patrice Glass s 1 5 26.40 10 Unofficial
  Marc Dickie & Mark Forbes s 2 5 27.30 10  
  Mike Srockdale s 1 5 30.18 10  
  Taylor Siegert & Renae Meyers s 2 3 34.04 10 Second course
  Jan Hetherington s 1 5 35.51 10  
  Braden Siegert & Rex Niblett s 2 0 37.39 10 Second course
  Tyron Eime, Vanessa Cunningham & Clee Tonkin s 3 6 39.50 10  
  Morgan Huull s 1 11 41.40 10  
  Ian Abbot g 1 5 45.35 10  
  Nick Turich & Louisa Halliday s 2 5 46.08 10  
  Lorraine Starke & Tracey Meaney s 2 7 50.33 10  
  Kathy Sergejevs s 1 5 53.04 10  
  Kath Allen s 1 5 54.28 10  
  Anne Brine & Joe Puglisi s 2 5 55.42 10  
  Peg Squires & Dan Cope   2 7 61.00 10  
  John, Kerry, David, Bryce & Hamish Probert s 4 5 66.50 10  
  Ray & Carol O'Malley & Martin, Michelle & Jack Pomeroy   5 7 67.22    
  Trent, Laura, Jett & Aislan Fauser s 4   69.42 10 Second course
  Liz, John, Odin & Lugus Collinson s 4 5 70.03 10  
  Vicky Holland & Tristan & Madeline Cameron s 3 7 73.42 10  
  Colin, Andrea & Bethany Cameron s 3 0 74.00 10 Second course
  Tony, Rebecca, Nili, Izaac & Eli Bagnell / Smith s 5 7 - 6 DNF
Long        5.0 km
  David Winters l 1 5 34.34 13  
  Tim Ashman l 1 5 36.05 13  
  Brian Ashton l 1 5 46.47 13  
  Barry Hetherington l 1 5 48.40 13  
  Emily Winters & Neil Sharman l 2 5 49.11 13  
  Brian Hull l 1 5 56.20 13  
Peg McAvaney l 1 5 69.26 13  
Peter Starke l 1 6 70.19 13  
Kevin Vigar l 1 5 71.55 13  
Gary Ettridge l 1 5 72.03 13  
Mike Lawson l 1 5 72.29 13  
Amy Ide l 1 5 78.00 13  
Lyal McAvaney l 1 5 79.15 13  
Cath Dickie l 1 5 79.37 13  
Sheryl Winters l 1 48 88.27 13  
Jolie Bragg-Trumfield & Damien Friedrichs l 2 6 175.36 13