Tod Reservoir - 29th March 2003

Streamer course – 1 kilometre,   11 controls

1. Jesse Price, Eyllinee Beckwith & Morgan Flitter

07:55

2. Stephen, Leonard & Gary Letton

12:50

3. Mason & Brock Flitter, Brodie Kavanagh & Simon Hull

13:02

4. Martine & Brogan Flitter

14:40

5. Tyler, Jaxson, Makenzie and Cath Dickie

21:17

6. Rhett & Fiona Hull

22:08

7. Sheryl Winters & Ben Jaensch

25:52

8. Wendy Ettridge & Asha

32:00

 

 

Short Come & Try It – 1.4 kms,  9 controls

 

1. Morgan Flitter, Eyllinee & Duneska Beckwith & Jesse Price

09:45

2. Shaun Ebert & Luke Flitter

12:16

3. Connor, Georgia, Mark & Katrina Dickie

27:32

4. Jan & Ken Lee

30:50

5. Maxine Barker, K.McNair & E.Pearce

36:20

6. Jordan & Courtney Puckridge

40:50

7. Cassie Flitter, Eyllinee & Duneska Beckwith

41:36

8. Graham & Meg Coleman

43:12

 

 

Long “Come & Tri It” – 2.8 kms,   11 controls

 

1. Jesse Price,Cassie & Morgan Flitter, Eyllinee& Duneska Beckwith

27:48

2. Morgan & Brian Hull

33:46

3. Matt Evans & Beau Pulford

34:12

4. Shaun Ebert & Luke Flitter

35:56

5. Mason & Brock Flitter, Simon & Brodie Kavanagh

36:20

6. Doug & Sue Ashman

38:00

7. Vince & Natalie Diment

39:35

8. Adam & Tyler Ebert

46:34

9. Jesse & Sue Flitter

47:10

10. Stephen & Leonie Ebert

47:20

11. Marcia, Stephen, Gary & Leonard Letton

47:28

12. Kathy Sergejevs

48:00

13. Ruth Evans

48:14

14. Janet Copp

57:20

15. Phillip, Leonie & Bryce Puckridge

70:00

16. Margie, Rowan, Jenny, Simon, Ottis, Jarna & Xanthia Fahy

70:32

17. Michelle, Alice, Melissa, Briarne, Kira & Grant Casserley

73:26

 

 

Short map memory – 3.3 kms,  11 controls

 

1. Barry Hetherington

37:20

2. Mike Stockdale

37:22

3. Gary Ettridge

41:38

4. Cathryn Dickie

43:38

5. Duneska & Eyllinee Beckwith, Morgan Flitter & Jesse Price

46:17

6. Matt Evans & Beau Pulford

48:54

7. Jan Hetherington

50:15

8. Mike Lawson

65:10

9. Yvonne Frauchiger & Ben Whillas

67:50

10. Patrice Glass

74:46

11. Ken & Lyn Walmsley

87:18

12. Jordan Puckridge, Cassie Flitter & Adam Ebert

8 controls

13. Luke Flitter & Shaun Ebert

7 controls

 

 

Long Map Memory – 5.4 kms,   17 controls

 

1. David Winters

37:08

2. Graham McConnell

40:20

3. Andrew Dickie

41:36

4. Tim Ashman

41:58

5. Tom Pointon

46:56

6. Graeme Tonkin

51:39

7. Lyle McAvaney

56:00

8. Sylvia Dansie

60:22

9. Peg McAvaney

60:28

10. Phil Dansie

60:30

11. Gordon Pope

66:36

12. Brian Ashton

69:56

13. Karen McConnell

70:14

14. Bradley Lawson

70:26

15. Martin Daintish

82:44

16. Kevin Vigar

90:45

17. Daryl Evans

91:28

18. Sam Evans & Josh Curtis

16 controls

19. Gerry & Jan Taylor

DNF