Wanilla Forest - 14th July 2002

Bike "O" Results

Long Bike O - 11.1km
1 David Winters 64 11
2 Graeme Tonkin 67 35
3 Tim Ashman 68 37
4 Brian Ashton 71 55
5 Danny Bartlett 75 17
6 Phil Dansie 75 29
7 Beth Hammond 82 31
8 Mike Stockdale 84 46
9 David Gaskill 86 35
10 Sylvia Dansie 93 57
11 Ian Fletcher & Maxine Symons 96 15
12 Brenton Howell 98 42
13 Glynn & Pam Owen 98 56
14 Kevin Vigar 99 48
15 Martin Daintith 101 25
16 Mary & Dene Lockwood 105 25
17 Trevor Garnaut & Lucille Legge 114 40
18 Greg Eden 138 13
19 Raelene Mason 138 13
20 Anna & C Humby 143 56
Medium Bike O - 6.1km
1 Barry Hetherington 57 23
2 Gary Ettridge 61 21
3 Jan Hetherington 79 30
Short Bike O - 3.1km
1 Peg McAvaney 25 38
2 Lyle McAvaney 28 48
3 Sue, Doug & Bridget Ashman 30 26
4 Cathryn Dickie 31 47
5 Jenny Lawson 43 36

Foot "O" Results

Streamer - 1.0km
1 Morgan Flitter 09 28
2 Kelly Lindsay & Emily & Lucy Earl 10 20
3 Morgan Hull & Sarah Galton 10 42
4 Todd Foreman 10 44
5 Emma Foreman 12 55
6 Jordan Puckridge 13 37
7 Matt & Phil Porter 15 25
8 Jaxson & Makenzie Dickie 19 51
8 Charlie Muecke 19 51
Short Foot O - 2.4km
1 Morgan & Brian Hull & Sarah Galton 32 29
2 Sam Evans & Josh Curtis 33 07
3 Matthew Evans & Drew Adams 37 57
4 Kim McNair, Emma Pearse & Maxine Barker 52 06
5 Fiona & Jan Hull 55 30
6 Joelle & Kathy Charters 55 53
7 Brendan Whennen & Bill Fraser 60 10
8 Morgan, Jordan & Emma Todd 64 25
9 Chris & David Newcombe 64 26
10 Tanya & Reece Lindsay 65 58
11 Eyllinee Beckwith 68 28
12 Jaya Lindsay 70 31
13 Taya & Chris Miller 75 10
Tyler Dickie, Rob & Thomas Mueike 3 Controls
David Doudle 5 Controls
Flick Wright DNF
Medium Foot O - 4.2km
1 Barry Hetherington & Glynn Owen 40 55
2 Graeme Tonkin 44 36
3 Brian Ashton 45 19
4 Beth Hammond 57 21
5 Nick & Louis Enright 58 35
6 Glenys & Shana Bisset 62 41
7 Chelsea Newcombe 74 07
8 Cathryn Dickie 80 10
9 Jenny Lawson 83 56
10 Annie, Amy & Tom Riordan & Stacey Nettle 94 55
11 Yvonne Frauchiger & Ben Whillas 95 00
12 Ruth Evans & Joan Lands 104 04
13  Phil Weatherald & Dianne, Denise & Bruce Laube 119 36
Janet Copp DNF
Sam Evans & Josh Curtis 64 49
Matthew Evans & Drew Adams 69 36
Long Foot O - 5.5km
1 David Winters 38 45
2 Andrew Dickie 47 08
3 Sylvia Dansie 62 49
4 Mike Stockdale 63 30
5 Daryl Evans 67 44
6 Brenton Howell 71 26
7 Peg McAvaney 74 56
8 Lyle McAvaney 75 24
9 Gordon Pope 84 48
10 Martin Daintith 88 10