BULL HUT CREEK 2002   "A" COURSE
Team 1st Runner 2nd Runner 3rd Runner Total
A-1 LI GrahamTonkin Tim Ashman David WInters 2:29:47
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:34:09 Total 1:04:09 Start 11:30:00 Finish 12:17:51 Total 0:47:51 Start 12:17:51 Finish 12:55:38 Total 0:37:47
A-2 LI Brian Ashton Graham McConnell Peter Sheridan 3:08:21
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:20:17 Total 0:50:17 Start 11:20:17 Finish 12:30:01 Total 1:09:44 Start 12:30:00 Finish 13:38:20 Total 1:08:20
A-3 SB Dave Medlin Adrian Watson Brad Medlin 2:47:21
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:16:52 Total 0:46:52 Start 11:16:52 Finish 12:18:56 Total 1:02:04 Start 12:18:56 Finish 13:17:21 Total 0:58:25
A-4 SB Darryl Fulton Steve Carter Andrew Schwenke 3:32:06
Start 10:35:00 Finish 11:43:18 Total 1:08:18 Start 11:35:00 Finish 12:32:52 Total 0:57:52 Start 12:32:52 Finish 13:58:48 Total 1:25:56
A-5 LI Karen McConnell Tom Pointon Brian Hetherington 3:26:02
Start 10:35:00 Finish 11:46:47 Total 1:11:47 Start 11:35:00 Finish 12:42:28 Total 1:07:28 Start 12:35:00 Finish 13:41:47 Total 1:06:47
A-6 LI David Walter Gary Ettridge Tim Pope 4:02:05
Start 10:35:00 Finish 12:13:03 Total 1:38:03 Start 11:35:00 Finish 13:00:15 Total 1:25:15 Start 12:35:00 Finish 13:33:47 Total 0:58:47
BULL HUT CREEK 2002   "B" COURSE
Team 1st Runner 2nd Runner 3rd Runner Total
B-1 SB Kane Fulton Brendan Schwenke Alan Holland 2:32:40
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:16:47 Total 0:46:47 Start 11:16:47 Finish 12:16:25 Total 0:59:38 Start 12:16:25 Finish 13:02:40 Total 0:46:15
B-2 SB John Brockhurst Tony Drobnjak Mick Casey 2:32:54
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:20:13 Total 0:50:13 Start 11:20:13 Finish 12:10:06 Total 0:49:53 Start 12:10 Finish 13:02:54 Total 0:52:48
B-3 LI Cath Dickie Jenny Lawson Jan Hetherington 3:47:43
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:40:45 Total 1:10:45 Start 11:30:00 Finish 13:02:37 Total 1:32:37 Start 12:30:00 Finish 13:34:21 Total 1:04:21
B-4 LI Lana Sheridan Warren Dickie Kevin Vigar 3:21:18
Start 10:35:00 Finish 11:38:56 Total 1:03:56 Start 11:35:00 Finish 12:54:19 Total 1:19:19 Start 12:35:00 Finish 13:33:03 Total 0:58:03
B-5 SB Robert Genahl Ken Thompson John Paterson 5:11:59
Start 10:35:00 Finish 13:16:19 Total 2:41:19 Start 11:35:00 Finish 12:34:15 Total 0:59:15 Start 12:34:15 Finish 14:05:40 Total 1:31:25
B-6 SB Delfeen Fulton Leilah Carter Anne- Marie Carter 3:09:31
Start 10:35:00 Finish 11:48:14 Total 1:13:14 Start 11:35:00 Finish 12:37:24 Total 1:02:24 Start 12:35:00 Finish 13:28:53 Total 0:53:53
B-7 LI Jim Egan M. Lawson Rebecca Pope 2:54:50
Start 10:40:00 Finish 11:32:02 Total 0:52:02 Start 11:32:02 Finish 12:42:05 Total 1:10:03 Start 12:40:00 Finish 13:32:45 Total 0:52:45
B-8 LI DNS     0:00:00
Start   Finish   Total 0:00:00 Start   Finish   Total 0:00:00 Start   Finish   Total 0:00:00
B-9 SB Debbie Drobnjak Karen Bilney Leonie Hall 2:11:40
Start 10:40:00 Finish 11:49:32 Total 1:09:32 Start 11:40:00 Finish 3 CTRL Total   Start 12:40:00 Finish 13:42:08 Total 1:02:08
BULL HUT CREEK 2002  "C"  COURSE
Team 1st Runner 2nd Runner 3rd Runner Total
C-1 SB Trish Casey Julie Schwenke Yvie Paintner 3:38:36
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:20:53 Total 0:50:53 Start 11:20:53 Finish 12:52:18 Total 1:31:25 Start 12:30:00 Finish 13:46:18 Total 1:16:18
C-2 LI Kathy Sergejevs Wendy Ettridge Sheryl Winters 3:13:52
Start 10:30:00 Finish 11:41:34 Total 1:11:34 Start 11:30:00 Finish 12:43:45 Total 1:13:45 Start 12:30:00 Finish 13:18:33 Total 0:48:33
C-3 SB Perri Carter Michael Schwenke Rebecca Mills
DNF
Start 10:30:00 Finish 12:06:31 Total 1:36:31 Start 11:30:00 Finish 7 CTRL Total   Start 12:30:00 Finish 13:06:39 Total 0:36:39
C-4 LI DNS      
Start   Finish   Total 0:00:00 Start   Finish   Total 0:00:00 Start   Finish   Total 0:00:00
C-5 SB Sylvester Spigiel Ingrid Spigiel Michael Spigiel 3:18:22
Start 10:35:00 Finish 11:17:51 Total 0:42:51 Start 11:17:51 Finish 12:42:59 Total 1:25:08 Start 12:35:00 Finish 13:45:23 Total 1:10:23