Chillamurra South
 10 June 2001
NAME
CLUB
 
COURSE
TIME
POSITION
MEN
Benjamin Lee
TJ
M
10
A
1
0:34:23
1
Riordan Dose
TT
M
10
A
1
0:38:24
2
Tristan Lee
TJ
M
12
A
2
0:20:24
1
Sam McConnell
LI
M
12
A
2
0:26:12
2
Tom Dose
TT
M
12
A
2
1:05:42
3
Brett Merchant
TJ
M
14
A
4
0:39:35
1
Scott McConnell
LI
M
14
A
4
0:47:22
2
Bradley Lawson
LI
M
14
A
4
0:50:03
3
Wesley Dose
TT
M
14
A
4
DNF
 
Brad Porter
LI
M
14
B
2
0:46:44
1

Gareth Williams
TJ
M
16
A
8
1:04:09
1
Alexander Frank
TT
M
16
A
8
1:07:45
2
Troy Merchant
TJ
M
16
A
8
1:10:59
3
Jason Nicolson
YA
M
16
A
8
1:30:57
4
Dion Bennett
TT
M
16
A
8
1:37:57
5
Andrew Slattery
TT
M
16
A
8
DNF
 
Brad Medlin
SB
M
16
A
8
DNF
 
Michael Ashforth
WA
M
18
A
9
1:23:35
1

Stephen Dose
TT
M
35
A
10
1:28:12
1
Dave Nicolson
YA
M
40
A
9
1:34:51
1
Ian Winn
OH
M
40
A
9
1:46:10
2
Lee Merchant
TJ
M
45
A
9
1:11:37
1
Andre Scott
TT
M
40
A
9
1:15:47
2
Dave Medlin
SB
M
45
A
9
1:32:48
3
Tim Ashman
LI
M
45
A
9
1:40:12
4
Neil Smith
EV(TAS)
M
45
A
9
2:18:26
5
Graham McConnell
LI
M
45
A
9
DNF
 

Peter Mayer
YA
M
50
A
8
1:12:45
1
Phil Stoeckel
WA
M
50
A
8
1:19:18
2
Tony Radford
TT
M
50
A
8
1:26:52
3
Peter Sheridan
LI
M
50
A
8
1:41:46
4
Brian Ashton
LI
M
50
A
8
1:58:57
5
John Brockhurst
SB
M
50
A
8
2:17:00
6
Phil Dansie
LI
M
50
A
8
2:18:03
7
Barry Hetherington
LI
M
50
A
8
DNF
 
John Williams
TJ
M
55
A
8
1:26:16
1
Robert Hilyard
TJ
M
55
A
8
2:10:19
2
David Tilbrook
OH
M
55
A
8
DNF
 
Lyle McAvaney
LI
M
55
A
8
DNF
 
Murray Young
SB
M
60
A
6
1:00:45
1
John Lyon
TT
M
60
A
6
1:09:05
2
Gil Hollamby
TT
M
60
A
6
1:37:02
3
Mike Hicks
TT
M
60
A
6
1:56:47
4
Ron Larsen
TT
M
70
A
7
1:02:16
1

Kym Pointon
LI
M
16-20
B
3
0:53:37
1
Tyson Hilyard
TJ
M
17-20
SH
7
1:00:55
1
David Bourne
OH
M
17-20
sh
7
1:24:00
2

David Gaskill
LI
M
35-44
B
4
1:36:47
1
Paul Harris
LI
M
35-44
SH
7
0:49:54
1
Eric Harris
TT
M
35-44 
SH
7
1:34:32
2
Douglas Lee
TJ
M
35-44
SH
7
DNF
 
Michael Lawson
LI
M
45-54
SH
7
1:42:58
1
Kevin Murphy
TT
M
45-54
SH
7
2:00:42
2
Tom Pointon
LI
M
45-54 
SH
7
2:14:57
3
Gordon Pope
LI
M
45-54
SH
7
DNF
 
David Walter
LI
M
55+
SH
5
0:40:30
1
Ian Abbott
LI
M
55+
SH
5
0:58:31
2
Neil Russell
LI
M
55+
SH
5
DNF
 

WOMEN
Shannon Nicolson
YA
W
12
A
2
0:38:02
1
Marissa Lee
TJ
W
12
B
1
0:26:20
1
Lisa Stoeckel
WA
W
12
B
1
0:30:26
2
Hannah Skehan
TJ
W
14
A
3
0:24:18
1
Rachel Scott
TT
W
14
A
3
0:43:04
2
Kara Lee
TJ
W
14
A
3
1:51:20
3
Zebedy Hallet
YA
W
16
A
6
0:48:27
1
Katie Dose
TT
W
18
A
8
1:27:57
1

Catherine Loye
OH
W
20
A
8
1:17:13
1
Lexie Ashforth
WA
W
20
A
8
1:28:52
2
Kate Radford
TT
W
20
A
8
1:32:30
3
Susanne Casanova
WA
W
21
A
10
1:10:19
1
Zoe Radford
TT
W
21
A
10
1:22:36
2
Jenny Casanova
WA
W
21
A
10
1:31:55
3

Janet Davill
TJ
W
45
A
8
1:30:30
1
Robin Brown
TJ
W
45
A
8
1:36:24
2
Sylvia Dansie
LI
W
45
A
8
1:59:22
3
Karen McConnell
LI
W
45
A
8
2:04:24
4
Patrice Glass
LI
W
45
A
8
2:21:21
5
Barbara Lane
YA
W
45
A
8
2:43:00
6
Lana Sheridan
LI
W
45
A
8
DNF
 
Alison Radford
TT
W
50
A
6
1:04:13
1
Peg McAvaney
LI
W
50
A
6
1:11:46
2
Jennie Bourne
OH
W
50
A
6
1:40:52
3
Janet Hillyard
TJ
W
50
A
6
2:19:20
4
Jan Hetherington
LI
W
50
A
6
DNF
 

Helen Smith
TT
W
55
A
6
1:42:43
1
Ann Nolan
TJ
W
55
A
6
1:53:16
2
Jenny Kennedy
TT
W
55
A
6
2:41:25
3
Susan Millard
TT
W
60
A
5
0:37:21
1
Jeffa Lyon
TT
W
65
A
5
0:42:28
1
Janet Copp
LI
W
70
A
5
1:33:20
1

Rebeckah Pope
LI
W
16-20
B
3
1:06:56
1
Robyn Dose
TT
W
35-44
B
4
1:23:50
1
Ruth Nicolson
YA
W
35-44 
SH
7
2:15:44
1
Sue Merchant
TJ
W
45+
B
4
1:19:14
1
Kathy Sergejevs
LI
W
45+
B
4
1:37:18
2
Sheryl Winters
LI
W
45-54
SH
7
1:08:20
1
Chris Abbott
LI
W
45-54
SH
7
2:01:41
2
Jenny Lawson
LI
W
45-54
SH
7
2:04:44
3
Fi Pahor
TT
W
45-54 
SH
7
2:30:55
4
Jeanette Patterson
TT
W
45-54
SH
7
DNF
 
Lee Russell
LI
W
55+
SH
5
0:53:35
1